Tabelle
Große M&A – Entwicklung des Umsatzes

Internationale M&A
NameÜbernehmenderZielAnkündigungs-


datum
Veränderung UmsatzDurchschn. jährl. Veränd. Umsatz
vor M&Anach M&Avor M&Anach M&A
VodafoneVodafoneMannesmann14.11.1999461,48127,4941,2117,87
Time WarnerAOLTime Warner10.01.2000604,2114,1747,752,69
PfizerPfizerWarner-Lambert04.11.199996,0074,7511,879,75
Exxon MobileExxonMobile01.12.1998-2,39104,01-0,3410,72
AT&TSBCAmeritech11.05.1998187,3312,8316,271,74
Verizon CommunicationsBell AtlanticGTE28.07.1998140,5418,4315,752,86
GlaxosmithklineGlaxo WellcomeSmithkline Beecham17.01.200050,1119,817,003,06
BPBPAmoco11.08.199823,77165,753,0914,98
TotalElf AquitaineTotalfina05.07.1999102,337,0412,46
 
Serviceangebote
Zur Startseite
-0%1%2%3%4%5%6%7%8%9%10%11%12%13%14%15%16%17%18%19%20%21%22%23%24%25%26%27%28%29%30%31%32%33%34%35%36%37%38%39%40%41%42%43%44%45%46%47%48%49%50%51%52%53%54%55%56%57%58%59%60%61%62%63%64%65%66%67%68%69%70%71%72%73%74%75%76%77%78%79%80%81%82%83%84%85%86%87%88%89%90%91%92%93%94%95%96%97%98%99%100%