Tabelle
Große M&A – Entwicklung des Kurses

Internationale M&A
NameÜbernehmenderZielVeränderung Kurs


in %
vor M&Anach M&A
VodafoneVodafoneMannesmann897,27-57,09
Time WarnerAOLTime Warner16253,81-76,35
PfizerPfizerWarner-Lambert522,99-30,15
Exxon MobileExxonMobile143,3170,81
AT&TSBCAmeritech174,78-30,38
Verizon CommunicationsBell AtlanticGTE66,43-22,03
GlaxosmithklineGlaxo WellcomeSmithkline Beecham164,43-12,70
BPBPAmoco134,5169,81
TotalElf AquitaineTotalfina324,7969,88
PfizerPfizerPharmacia-18,35-13,41
ChevronChevronTexaco74,4746,88
CBSViacom/CBSCBS137,62-30,53
Bank of AmericaNations BankBank of America346,3615,47
CitigroupTravellerCiticorp1465,8739,78
Royal Bank of ScotlandRoyal Bank of ScotlandNational Westminster Bank330,9157,48



Deutsche M&A
NameÜbernehmenderZielVeränderung Kurs


in %
vor M&Anach M&A
DaimlerchryslerDaimlerBenzChrysler153,16-54,90
Deutsche TelekomDeutsche TelekomVoicestream Wireless181,02 *-71,36
AllianzAllianzDresdner Bank125,96-52,16
E.ONE.ONPowergen49,3665,42
E.ONVebaViag183,6264,07
Deutsche TelekomDeutsche TelekomOne2One (T-Mobile UK)116,10 *-62,11
RWERWEThames Water70,6180,59
Deutsche BankDeutsche BankBankers Trust77,5571,15
HVBBayerische VereinsbankBayer Hypoth.- und Wechselbank170,47-20,70
RWERWEInnogy-14,3467,68
RWERWEAmerican Water Works18,2772,32
HVBHVBBank Austria202,88-47,28
BayerBayerAventis Cropscience-13,9824,60
E.ONE.ONSydkraft77,7473,88
LindeLindeAGA85,9225,10



*) seit Börsengang

Serviceangebote
Zur Startseite
-0%1%2%3%4%5%6%7%8%9%10%11%12%13%14%15%16%17%18%19%20%21%22%23%24%25%26%27%28%29%30%31%32%33%34%35%36%37%38%39%40%41%42%43%44%45%46%47%48%49%50%51%52%53%54%55%56%57%58%59%60%61%62%63%64%65%66%67%68%69%70%71%72%73%74%75%76%77%78%79%80%81%82%83%84%85%86%87%88%89%90%91%92%93%94%95%96%97%98%99%100%